MANX HARRIERS EASTER ATHLETICS FESTIVAL 2006
Sponsored by The Isle of Man Tourist Board (Special Events)
 
Saturday – Ladies Results
Pos. No.  Name                      Class  Team/Club                             Time  
  1. 364  CARNEY Laura              SL     Liverpool Harriers & A.C            00:17:32
  2. 209  WALWYN Olivia             SL     Durham Old Hobblers                 00:17:37
  3. 306  DUCK Claire               SL     Leeds Uni - DOSS AC - A             00:18:29
  4. 299  TOMANEY Cat               SL     Leeds Uni - DOSS AC - A             00:18:54
  5. 365  MURPHY Christine          LV     Liverpool Harriers & A.C            00:19:01
  6. 335  DAY Claire                JL     Manchester Uni - Alehouse           00:19:19
  7. 256  FARQUHAR Kath             LV     Holmfirth A.C.                      00:19:23
  8. 303  KLEE Emily                SL     Leeds Uni - DOSS AC - A             00:19:41
  9. 346  RUSHTON Karen             LV     Southampton Running Club            00:20:06
 10. 254  SHOTTER Jean              LV     Holmfirth A.C.                      00:20:21
 11. 049  WENGRANT Eve              SL     Manx Tri Club                       00:20:31
 12. 333  MOORE Helen               JL     Manchester Uni - Alehouse           00:20:49
 13. 255  GRIFFITHS Lucy            SL     Holmfirth A.C.                      00:21:08
 14. 375  MELLING Zoe               LV     Rathfarnham WSAF AC                 00:21:16
 15. 033  NELSON Sarah              SL     Manx Harriers - A                   00:21:24
 16. 034  GRIFFITHS Gail            LV     Manx Harriers - A                   00:21:26
 17. 239  CURTIS Briony             SL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:21:40
 18. 302  SWEENEY Niki              SL     Leeds Uni - DOSS AC - B             00:21:54
 19. 035  YATES Dawn                SL     Manx Harriers - A                   00:21:55
 20. 250  SILLARS Anne              SL     Glasgow Uni Hare & Hounds           00:22:24
 21. 210  GREEN Claire              SL     Durham Old Hobblers                 00:22:59
 22. 332  CHANDLER Natalie          SL     Manchester Uni - Alehouse           00:23:13
 23. 208  ABBOTT Jennifer           SL     Durham Old Hobblers                 00:23:34
 24. 353  PATTERSON Alison          SL     Sunderland Strollers                00:24:04
 25. 337  PATTINSON Sandra          LV     Newport & District RC               00:24:15
 26. 334  BLACKMAN Lisa             SL     Manchester Uni - Alehouse           00:24:43
 27. 291  LOVELL Sophie             SL     Leeds Uni - DOSS AC - B             00:25:30
 28. 354  KISLER Jill               SL     Sunderland Strollers                00:25:34
 29. 238  HOOD Sarah                SL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:25:43
 30. 235  NICHOLSON Rose            SL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:25:48
 31. 305  ANTHONY Helen             SL     Leeds Uni - DOSS AC - C             00:27:05
 32. 304  SMITH Gemma               SL     Leeds Uni - DOSS AC - B             00:27:07
 33. 298  WATERHOUSE Emma           SL     Leeds Uni - DOSS AC - A             00:27:07
 34. 301  JARVIS Beth               JL     Leeds Uni - DOSS AC - C             00:28:47
 35. 251  MACKIE Stephanie          SL     Glasgow Uni Hare & Hounds           00:28:50
 36. 221  MAGENNIS Janice           LV     Eccleshill Road Runners             00:29:16
 37. 074  CLAGUE Bethany            SL     Unattached                          00:29:30
 38. 222  BIRBECK Susan             LV     Eccleshill Road Runners             00:34:25
 39. 223  HARTLEY Alison            LV     Eccleshill Road Runners             00:36:57
 
Easter Athletics Festival Administration System (C) Chris Wilson 2006 Tel. 07624 451680