MANX HARRIERS EASTER ATHLETICS FESTIVAL 2007
Sponsored by The Isle of Man Tourist Board (Special Events)
 
Friday Road Race – Ladies Results – Easter Only
Pos. No.  Name                      Class  Team/Club                             Time  
  1. 785  Timmins Heather           L17    Warrington AC                       00:37:15
  2. 735  Heatherington Ruth        SL     Leeds University - DOSS A           00:37:46
  3. 734  Graham Sarah              SL     Leeds University - DOSS A           00:37:57
  4. 722  Farquhar Kath             LV     Holmfirth Harriers                  00:38:31
  5. 703  Thompson Fiona            SL     Aberdeen University                 00:39:04
  6. 710  Edwards Hannah            JL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:39:28
  7. 708  Makepeace Rhona           LV     Charnwood A.A.C.                    00:40:52
  8. 709  Curtis Briony             SL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:40:59
  9. 758  O'Hare Eve                SL     Manx Tri Club                       00:40:59
 10. 712  Frew Rachel               SL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:41:32
 11. 745  Wade Helen                SL     Manchester University - Alehouse    00:41:33
 12. 749  Cowen Samantha            SL     Manx Harriers                       00:41:41
 13. 725  Provan Louise             SL     Hunters Bog Trotters                00:41:42
 14. 757  Dryden Catriona           SL     Manx Tri Club                       00:41:43
 15. 723  Grant Miranda             SL     Hunters Bog Trotters                00:42:12
 16. 766  Newton Jackie             LV     Stockport Harriers                  00:42:25
 17. 743  Fitzpatrick Katherine     JL     Manchester University - Alehouse    00:42:29
 18. 750  Griffiths Gail            LV     Manx Harriers                       00:42:39
 19. 729  Rice Lorna                SL     Lasswade A.C.                       00:42:49
 20. 767  Whewell Amber             L17    Stockport Harriers                  00:43:10
 21. 737  Smith Gemma               SL     Leeds University - DOSS A           00:43:11
 22. 776  Gibson Jane               SL     Unattached                          00:44:08
 23. 738  Waterhouse Emma           SL     Leeds University - DOSS B           00:44:31
 24. 702  Sarkis Laura              SL     Aberdeen University                 00:44:37
 25. 719  Wilson Miranda            JL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:44:51
 26. 755  Shimmin Diane             LV     Manx Harriers                       00:44:57
 27. 754  Ross Wendy                LV     Manx Harriers                       00:45:06
 28. 711  Freeman Anna              JL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:45:10
 29. 704  Hughes Angie              LV     Abergele Harriers                   00:45:21
 30. 741  Blackman Lisa             SL     Manchester University - Alehouse    00:45:44
 31. 759  Brooks Christine          LV     Middleton Harriers                  00:45:49
 32. 705  Jques Hilary              LV     Abergele Harriers                   00:45:57
 33. 769  Brooks Lois               JL     Stockport Harriers                  00:46:42
 34. 717  Nicholson Rose            SL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:46:44
 35. 701  McDonald Suzanne          SL     Aberdeen University                 00:46:58
 36. 721  Oliver Margaret           LV     Eryri Harriers                      00:47:28
 37. 713  Hogg Kirsten              SL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:47:32
 38. 764  Bertram Christine         SL     Stirling University                 00:48:01
 39. 732  Crosbie-Dawson Lucy       JL     Leeds University - DOSS A           00:48:06
 40. 782  Ogilvy Catriona           LV     Unattached                          00:48:43
 41. 765  Goddard Claire            SL     Stockport Harriers                  00:49:00
 42. 706  Williams Melanie          LV     Abergele Harriers                   00:49:03
 43. 718  Rudkin Fiona              JL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:49:28
 44. 761  Worrall Andreana          SL     Middleton Harriers                  00:50:05
 45. 747  Bowen Justine             LV     Manx Harriers                       00:50:25
 46. 740  Amper Hazel               SL     Manchester University - Alehouse    00:50:41
 47. 763  Lyness Julie              LV     Ramsey Tri-Club                     00:51:12
 48. 779  Llewellyn-Jones Gillian   SL     Unattached                          00:52:56
 49. 714  Laing Amy                 SL     Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds         00:53:24
 50. 739  Johnson Clare             LV     Les Croupiers Running Club          00:53:32
 51. 775  Edwards Stephanie         LV     Unattached                          00:53:49
 52. 726  Christian Lesley          LV     Isle of Man Veterans AC             00:54:24
 53. 760  Hare Ruth                 LV     Middleton Harriers                  00:55:33
 54. 774  Crellin Donna             LV     Unattached                          00:55:41
 55. 781  McGroggan Julie           LV     Unattached                          00:55:52
 56. 762  Slinger Tara              SL     Northern Ac (Isle of Man)           00:56:38
 57. 730  Amis Deborah              SL     Leeds University - DOSS B           00:57:54
 58. 780  Long Helen                LV     Unattached                          01:00:45
 59. 768  Whewell Amanda            LV     Stockport Harriers                  01:01:55
 60. 784  Riley Claire              SL     Unattached                          01:02:20
 
Easter Athletics Festival Administration System (C) Chris Wilson 2007 Tel. 07624 451680